Skip to content

Currency of Different Countries Questions and Answers in English pdf

  • by

Question No. 1 :: What is the currency of Afghanistan?
(A)  Peso
(B)  Dram
(C) Afghan afghani
(D) Euro
Answer :: (C) Afghan afghani

Question No. 2 :: What is the currency of Algeria?
(A) Euro
(B) Ngultrum
(C) Boliviano
(D) Dinar
Answer :: (D) Dinar

Question No. 3 :: What is the currency of Antigua and Barbuda?
(A) Eastern Caribbean dollar
(B) Peso
(C) Danish krone
(D)  Franc
Answer :: (A) Eastern Caribbean dollar

Question No. 4 :: What is the currency of Argentina?
(A) Forint
(B)  Peso
(C) Rupee
(D)  Rupiah
Answer :: (B)  Peso

Question No. 5 :: What is the currency of Armenia?
(A) Shekel
(B)  Dram
(C)  Ringgit
(D) Rufiyaa
Answer :: (B)  Dram

Question No. 6 :: What is the currency of Australia?
(A) Dollar
(B) Pound
(C) Euro
(D)  Rupee
Answer :: (A) Dollar

Question No. 7 :: What is the currency of Austria?
(A) Dinar
(B) Rupee
(C) Euro
(D)  Krona
Answer :: (C) Euro

Question No. 8 :: What is the currency of Bahrain?
(A) Shilling
(B)  Baht
(C) West African CFA franc
(D) Dinar
Answer :: (D) Dinar

Question No. 9 :: What is the currency of Bangladesh?
(A) Taka
(B)  Manat
(C) Dollar
(D) Shilling
Answer :: (A) Taka

Question No. 10 :: What is the currency of Barbados?
(A)  Pound
(B) Dollar
(C)  Som
(D) Euro
Answer :: (B) Dollar

Question No. 11 :: What is the currency of Belgium?
(A)  Franc
(B) Dollar
(C)  Gourde
(D) Euro
Answer :: (D) Euro

Question No. 12 :: What is the currency of Bhutan?
(A)  Rupiah
(B)  Rial
(C) Ngultrum
(D) Euro
Answer :: (C) Ngultrum

Question No. 13 :: What is the currency of Bolivia?
(A) Boliviano
(B) Peso
(C) Ngultrum
(D) Real
Answer :: (A) Boliviano

Question No. 14 :: What is the currency of Brazil?
(A) Franc
(B) Dollar
(C) Peso
(D) Real
Answer :: (D) Real

Question No. 15 :: What is the currency of Bulgaria?
(A) Lempira
(B)  Lev
(C) Krona
(D) Rupee
Answer :: (B)  Lev

Question No. 16 :: What is the currency of Cambodia?
(A)  Riel
(B) Shekel
(C) Euro
(D)  Ringgit
Answer :: (A)  Riel

Question No. 17 :: What is the currency of Cameroon?
(A) Pound
(B) Central African CFA franc
(C) Peso
(D)  Som
Answer :: (B) Central African CFA franc

Question No. 18 :: What is the currency of Canada?
(A) Rial
(B)  Franc
(C) Dollar
(D)  Gourde
Answer :: (C) Dollar

Question No. 19 :: What is the currency of Chile?
(A) Peso
(B)  Rupiah
(C)  Rial
(D) Dinar
Answer :: (A) Peso

Question No. 20 :: What is the currency of China?
(A) Yuan
(B) Rufiyaa
(C) Peso
(D) Ngultrum
Answer :: (A) Yuan

Question No. 21 :: What is the currency of Colombia?
(A)  Riel
(B) Peso
(C) Ngultrum
(D) Boliviano
Answer :: (B) Peso

Question No. 22 :: What is the currency of Costa Rica?
(A) Franc
(B) Dollar
(C) Colon
(D) Danish krone
Answer :: (C) Colon

Question No. 23 :: What is the currency of Cuba?
(A) Lempira
(B) Forint
(C) Krona
(D) Peso
Answer :: (D) Peso

Question No. 24 :: What is the currency of Cyprus?
(A) Euro
(B) Shekel
(C) Dollar
(D)  Ringgit
Answer :: (A) Euro

Question No. 25 :: What is the currency of Czech Republic?
(A) Metical
(B) Kyat
(C)  Koruna
(D) Australian dollar
Answer :: (C)  Koruna

Question No. 26 :: What is the currency of Denmark?
(A)  Rand
(B) Krone
(C) Rupee
(D) Pound
Answer :: (B) Krone

Question No. 27 :: What is the currency of Ecuador?
(A) Dollar
(B) Shilling
(C)  Baht
(D) West African CFA franc
Answer :: (A) Dollar

Question No. 28 :: What is the currency of Egypt?
(A) Dinar
(B) Pound
(C)  Manat
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (B) Pound

Question No. 29 :: What is the currency of Ethiopia?
(A) Boliviano
(B) Real
(C)  Lev
(D) Birr
Answer :: (D) Birr

Question No. 30 :: What is the currency of Fiji?
(A) Danish krone
(B)  Franc
(C) Taka
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (D) Dollar

Question No. 31 :: What is the currency of Finland?
(A) Euro
(B)  Rupiah
(C)  Rial
(D) Dinar
Answer :: (A) Euro

Question No. 32 :: What is the currency of France?
(A)  Ringgit
(B) Euro
(C) Peso
(D) Dirham
Answer :: (B) Euro

Question No. 33 :: What is the currency of Gambia?
(A) Dalasi
(B)  Rupee
(C) Euro
(D) Shilling
Answer :: (A) Dalasi

Question No. 34 :: What is the currency of Georgia?
(A) Pound
(B)  Krona
(C)  Lari
(D)  Dollar
Answer :: (C)  Lari

Question No. 35 :: What is the currency of Germany?
(A) Franc
(B)  Panga
(C) Ruble
(D) Euro
Answer :: (D) Euro

Question No. 36 :: What is the currency of Ghana?
(A) Cedi
(B)  Peso
(C)  Dram
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (A) Cedi

Question No. 37 :: What is the currency of Greenland?
(A) Dollar
(B) Danish krone
(C) Ngultrum
(D) Boliviano
Answer :: (B) Danish krone

Question No. 38 :: What is the currency of Guinea?
(A) Pound
(B) Dollar
(C) Peso
(D)  Franc
Answer :: (D)  Franc

Question No. 39 :: What is the currency of Guyana?
(A) Dollar
(B) Forint
(C) Krona
(D) Rupee
Answer :: (A) Dollar

Question No. 40 :: What is the currency of Haiti?
(A) Euro
(B)  Gourde
(C) Dollar
(D)  Ringgit
Answer :: (B)  Gourde

Question No. 41 :: What is the currency of Honduras?
(A) Metical
(B) Lempira
(C) Dollar
(D) Pound
Answer :: (B) Lempira

Question No. 42 :: What is the currency of Hungary?
(A)  Rand
(B) Euro
(C) Forint
(D) Pound
Answer :: (C) Forint

Question No. 43 :: What is the currency of Iceland?
(A) Somoni
(B) Shilling
(C)  Baht
(D) Krona
Answer :: (D) Krona

Question No. 44 :: What is the currency of India?
(A) Rupee
(B)  Lira
(C)  Manat
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (A) Rupee

Question No. 45 :: What is the currency of Indonesia?
(A) Pound
(B)  Rupiah
(C) Peso
(D)  Som
Answer :: (B)  Rupiah

Question No. 46 :: What is the currency of Iran?
(A) Pound
(B)  Rial
(C) Dollar
(D)  Gourde
Answer :: (B)  Rial

Question No. 47 :: What is the currency of Ireland?
(A) Rupee
(B)  Rupiah
(C) Euro
(D) Dinar
Answer :: (C) Euro

Question No. 48 :: What is the currency of Israel?
(A)  Ringgit
(B) Rufiyaa
(C) Peso
(D) Shekel
Answer :: (D) Shekel

Question No. 49 :: What is the currency of Italy?
(A) Euro
(B) Franc
(C) Dollar
(D) Peso
Answer :: (A) Euro

Question No. 50 :: What is the currency of Iraq?
(A)  Gourde
(B) Lempira
(C) Forint
(D) Dinar
Answer :: (D) Dinar

Question No. 51 :: What is the currency of Jamaica?
(A) Dinar
(B) Dollar
(C) Shekel
(D) Euro
Answer :: (B) Dollar

Question No. 52 :: What is the currency of Japan?
(A)  Hryvnia
(B) Pound
(C)  Dollar
(D) Yen
Answer :: (D) Yen

Question No. 53 :: What is the currency of Jordan?
(A) Dong
(B) Rial
(C) Dinar
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (C) Dinar

Question No. 54 :: What is the currency of Kazakhstan?
(A) Tenge
(B) Rupee
(C)  Rupiah
(D)  Rial
Answer :: (A) Tenge

Question No. 55 :: What is the currency of Kenya?
(A) Euro
(B)  Ringgit
(C) Rufiyaa
(D) Shilling
Answer :: (D) Shilling

Question No. 56 :: What is the currency of Kuwait?
(A)  Lev
(B) Dinar
(C) Euro
(D) Ngultrum
Answer :: (B) Dinar

Question No. 57 :: What is the currency of Kyrgyzstan?
(A) Som
(B) Central African CFA franc
(C) Dollar
(D) Peso
Answer :: (A) Som

Question No. 58 :: What is the currency of Liberia?
(A)  Gourde
(B) Dollar
(C) Forint
(D) Krona
Answer :: (B) Dollar

Question No. 59 :: What is the currency of Libya?
(A) Rial
(B) Euro
(C) Dinar
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (C) Dinar

Question No. 60 :: What is the currency of Madagascar?
(A)  Ariary
(B) Metical
(C) Kyat
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (A)  Ariary

Question No. 61 :: What is the currency of Malaysia?
(A)  Ringgit
(B)  Rand
(C) Euro
(D) Rupee
Answer :: (A)  Ringgit

Question No. 62 :: What is the currency of Maldives?
(A)  Pound
(B) Rufiyaa
(C) Shilling
(D)  Baht
Answer :: (B) Rufiyaa

Question No. 63 :: What is the currency of Mexico?
(A) Dollar
(B) Dinar
(C) Peso
(D)  Manat
Answer :: (C) Peso

Question No. 64 :: What is the currency of Morocco?
(A) Ngultrum
(B) Boliviano
(C) Real
(D) Dirham
Answer :: (D) Dirham

Question No. 65 :: What is the currency of Mozambique?
(A) Metical
(B) Danish krone
(C)  Franc
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (A) Metical

Question No. 66 :: What is the currency of Myanmar?
(A) Krona
(B) Rupee
(C) Kyat
(D)  Rial
Answer :: (C) Kyat

Question No. 67 :: What is the currency of Namibia?
(A) Euro
(B) Dollar
(C) Rufiyaa
(D) Peso
Answer :: (B) Dollar

Question No. 68 :: What is the currency of Nauru?
(A) Australian dollar
(B) Pound
(C)  Rupee
(D) Euro
Answer :: (A) Australian dollar

Question No. 69 :: What is the currency of Nepal?
(A) Euro
(B)  Rupee
(C)  Krona
(D)  Franc
Answer :: (B)  Rupee

Question No. 70 :: What is the currency of Netherlands?
(A)  Baht
(B) West African CFA franc
(C)  Panga
(D) Euro
Answer :: (D) Euro

Question No. 71 :: What is the currency of New Zealand?
(A)  Manat
(B) Pound
(C)  Peso
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (D) Dollar

Question No. 72 :: What is the currency of Nicaragua?
(A)  Cordoba
(B) Dollar
(C) Euro
(D) Ngultrum
Answer :: (A)  Cordoba

Question No. 73 :: What is the currency of Niger?
(A)  Riel
(B) West African CFA franc
(C) Dollar
(D) Peso
Answer :: (B) West African CFA franc

Question No. 74 :: What is the currency of Nigeria?
(A)  Naira
(B) Lempira
(C) Forint
(D) Krona
Answer :: (A)  Naira

Question No. 75 :: What is the currency of Norway?
(A) Dinar
(B) Euro
(C) Krone
(D) Peso
Answer :: (C) Krone

Question No. 76 :: What is the currency of Oman?
(A) Dirham
(B) Metical
(C) Kyat
(D) Urial
Answer :: (D) Urial

Question No. 77 :: What is the currency of Pakistan?
(A)  Rupee
(B)  Rand
(C) Euro
(D) Peso
Answer :: (A)  Rupee

Question No. 78 :: What is the currency of Palestine?
(A)  Pound
(B)  Shekel
(C) Shilling
(D)  Baht
Answer :: (B)  Shekel

Question No. 79 :: What is the currency of Panama?
(A) Trinidad and Tobago dollar
(B) Dinar
(C)  Lira
(D)  Balboa
Answer :: (D)  Balboa

Question No. 80 :: What is the currency of Paraguay?
(A)  Guaraní
(B) Pound
(C)  Dollar
(D) Peso
Answer :: (A)  Guaraní

Question No. 81 :: What is the currency of Peru?
(A) Dong
(B)  Sol
(C)  Franc
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (B)  Sol

Question No. 82 :: What is the currency of Philippines?
(A) Krona
(B) Peso
(C)  Rupiah
(D)  Rial
Answer :: (B) Peso

Question No. 83 :: What is the currency of Poland?
(A) Euro
(B)  Złoty
(C) Rufiyaa
(D) Peso
Answer :: (B)  Złoty

Question No. 84 :: What is the currency of Portugal?
(A) Euro
(B)  Riel
(C) Central African CFA franc
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (A) Euro

Question No. 85 :: What is the currency of Qatar?
(A) Dollar
(B) Riyal
(C) Lempira
(D) Forint
Answer :: (B) Riyal

Question No. 86 :: What is the currency of Romania?
(A)  Rial
(B) Dinar
(C) Euro
(D) Leu
Answer :: (D) Leu

Question No. 87 :: What is the currency of Russia?
(A)  Hryvnia
(B)  Peso
(C) Pound
(D) Ruble
Answer :: (D) Ruble

Question No. 88 :: What is the currency of Saudi Arabia?
(A) Riyal
(B) Dong
(C) Rial
(D)  Franc
Answer :: (A) Riyal

Question No. 89 :: What is the currency of Senegal?
(A) Forint
(B) West African CFA franc
(C) Rupee
(D)  Rupiah
Answer :: (B) West African CFA franc

Question No. 90 :: What is the currency of Serbia?
(A) Dinar
(B) Euro
(C)  Ringgit
(D) Rufiyaa
Answer :: (A) Dinar

Question No. 91 :: What is the currency of Singapore?
(A) Real
(B)  Lev
(C) Dollar
(D) Euro
Answer :: (C) Dollar

Question No. 92 :: What is the currency of Slovakia?
(A)  Lev
(B)  Riel
(C) Central African CFA franc
(D) Euro
Answer :: (D) Euro

Question No. 93 :: What is the currency of Somalia?
(A) Shilling
(B)  Gourde
(C) Lempira
(D) Forint
Answer :: (A) Shilling

Question No. 94 :: What is the currency of South Africa?
(A)  Rial
(B)  Rand
(C) Euro
(D) Shekel
Answer :: (B)  Rand

Question No. 95 :: What is the currency of Spain?
(A) Peso
(B) Dirham
(C) Metical
(D) Euro
Answer :: (D) Euro

Question No. 96 :: What is the currency of Sri Lanka?
(A) Rupee
(B) Shilling
(C)  Rand
(D) Euro
Answer :: (A) Rupee

Question No. 97 :: What is the currency of Sudan?
(A)  Franc
(B) Pound
(C) Somoni
(D) Shilling
Answer :: (B) Pound

Question No. 98 :: What is the currency of Sweden?
(A) Ruble
(B)  Krona
(C) Dinar
(D)  Lira
Answer :: (B)  Krona

Question No. 99 :: What is the currency of Switzerland?
(A) Euro
(B) Ngultrum
(C)  Franc
(D) Real
Answer :: (C)  Franc

Question No. 100 :: What is the currency of Syria?
(A) Dollar
(B) Peso
(C) Danish krone
(D)  Pound
Answer :: (D)  Pound

Question No. 101 :: What is the currency of Tajikistan?
(A) Somoni
(B) Krona
(C) Rupee
(D)  Rupiah
Answer :: (A) Somoni

Question No. 102 :: What is the currency of Tanzania?
(A) Shekel
(B) Shilling
(C)  Ringgit
(D) Rufiyaa
Answer :: (B) Shilling

Question No. 103 :: What is the currency of Thailand?
(A) Kyat
(B)  Baht
(C) Australian dollar
(D)  Rupee
Answer :: (B)  Baht

Question No. 104 :: What is the currency of Togo?
(A) West African CFA franc
(B) Rupee
(C) Pound
(D)  Krona
Answer :: (A) West African CFA franc

Question No. 105 :: What is the currency of Tonga?
(A) Shilling
(B)  Baht
(C)  Panga
(D)  Ruble
Answer :: (C)  Panga

Question No. 106 :: What is the currency of Transnistria?
(A)  Lira
(B)  Manat
(C) Dollar
(D) Ruble
Answer :: (D) Ruble

Question No. 107 :: What is the currency of Trinidad and Tobago?
(A) Trinidad and Tobago dollar
(B) Taka
(C) Dollar
(D) Euro
Answer :: (A) Trinidad and Tobago dollar

Question No. 108 :: What is the currency of Tunisia?
(A)  Lev
(B) Dinar
(C) Central African CFA franc
(D) Dollar
Answer :: (B) Dinar

Question No. 109 :: What is the currency of Turkey?
(A) Dollar
(B)  Gourde
(C) Lempira
(D)  Lira
Answer :: (D)  Lira

Question No. 110 :: What is the currency of Turkmenistan?
(A)  Rial
(B) Dinar
(C)  Manat
(D) Shekel
Answer :: (C)  Manat

Question No. 111 :: What is the currency of Tuvalu?
(A) Dollar
(B) Dirham
(C) Metical
(D) Kyat
Answer :: (A) Dollar

Question No. 112 :: What is the currency of Uganda?
(A) Euro
(B) Shilling
(C)  Rand
(D) Shilling
Answer :: (D) Shilling

Question No. 113 :: What is the currency of Ukraine?
(A)  Franc
(B)  Hryvnia
(C) Somoni
(D) Shilling
Answer :: (B)  Hryvnia

Question No. 114 :: What is the currency of United Kingdom?
(A) Pound
(B) Trinidad and Tobago dollar
(C) Dinar
(D)  Lira
Answer :: (A) Pound

Question No. 115 :: What is the currency of United States?
(A)  Hryvnia
(B)  Dollar
(C) Pound
(D)  Peso
Answer :: (B)  Dollar

Question No. 116 :: What is the currency of Uruguay?
(A) Soberano
(B) Dong
(C) Peso
(D)  Franc
Answer :: (C) Peso

Question No. 117 :: What is the currency of Uzbekistan?
(A)  Som
(B) Krona
(C) Rupee
(D)  Rupiah
Answer :: (A)  Som

Question No. 118 :: What is the currency of Vatican City?
(A) Euro
(B) Peso
(C)  Ringgit
(D) Rufiyaa
Answer :: (A) Euro

Question No. 119 :: What is the currency of Venezuela?
(A) Real
(B)  Lev
(C) Soberano
(D) Central African CFA franc
Answer :: (C) Soberano

Question No. 120 :: What is the currency of Vietnam?
(A)  Franc
(B) Dollar
(C) Dong
(D) Lempira
Answer :: (C) Dong

Question No. 121 :: What is the currency of Yemen?
(A)  Rupiah
(B) Rial
(C) Dinar
(D) Euro
Answer :: (B) Rial

Question No. 122 :: What is the currency of Zambia?
(A) Shilling
(B)  Hryvnia
(C)  Dollar
(D) Kwacha
Answer :: (D) Kwacha

Question No. 123 :: What is the currency of Zimbabwe?
(A) Euro
(B)  Dollar
(C) Dong
(D) Rial
Answer :: (B)  Dollar